Terry Hargrave - Restoration Therapy: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus psych-med
Daniel (Diskussion | Beiträge) |
Daniel (Diskussion | Beiträge) |
||
Zeile 78: | Zeile 78: | ||
| colspan=2 | Peace for the individual | | colspan=2 | Peace for the individual | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ↙ | | style="text-align:right; width:50%;" | ↙ | ||
| ↘ | | style="text-align:left; width:50%;" | ↘ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| acting loving | | acting loving | ||
| acting trustworthy | | acting trustworthy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nurture others --- value self<br>listening<br>encouraging | | ↙ | ||
| ↘ | |||
|- | |||
| nurture others ------ value self<br>listening<br>encouraging | |||
| style="vertical-align:top" | balanced give and take ------ reliably connect<br>Abhängigkeit → Vertrauen | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Kategorie:Mitschriften]] | [[Kategorie:Mitschriften]] |
Version vom 22. September 2016, 15:57 Uhr
- Vortrag am 03.05.2016, Klinik Roseneck
- derzeitiger Fokus in US:
- attachment theory
- emotional Regulation
- mindfulness, awareness
therapeutic Approach
- identify/understand the Pain Cycle
- help the Client understand the truth
- indentify, understand und experience the Peace Cycle
- practice the Four Steps
Basics
- Love → individual identity = being loved
- I'm unique, worthy, not alone/belong
- Trustworthiness → safety and relationship
- predictability, openness/authentity/"no secrets", fairness
- "Primary" emotions: Identity and Safety
- Stress from Violation of Love and Trust
- → Pain for the individual → results in "secondary" emotions
- acting unloving: Blame (fight) - Shame (flight)
- acting unsafe: Control (fight) - Escape/Chaos (flight)
- (midbrain: black/white Response → fight/flight
- Fragen:
- Was bedeutet das für Sie (Identität)?
- Was sagt das über die Beziehung (Beziehung)?
- Was haben Sie gemacht, wenn Sie so behandelt wurden?
- Was haben Sie über sich selbst gedacht?
- → Feeling unloved/unsafe → Coping
- pain/confusion about identity: ungeliebt, wertlos, alleine, zurückgewiesen, hoffnungslos
- pain/confusion about unsafety: unsicher, hilflos, schuldig, machtlos, verletzt, falsch
- Evolution: look für the threat → look for the negative → confirmation bias about oneself: "I'm unloved"
pain cycle
- emotional Dysregulation:
↱ | Feeling unloved unwanted failure |
↴ |
others react/Coping Controlling angry withdraw |
← ← ← |
Coping withdraw/shame perform/control angry/blame |
Feeling out of control alone unappreciated |
↵ |
Finding/Recognizing the Truth/Reparenting
- emotion regulation:
- attachment → safe Harbor
- relaxation/bilateral Stimulation
- learning self-regulation
- imagery: What makes the difference to the cured self?
- perspective of future and wiser self
- different choice concerning own identity and power to provide safety
- looking for a time, when the patient had a stronger identity/feeling of safety
Waren Sie jemals stolz auf sich selbst?
positive thought = Teflon negative thought = Klett
- imagery
- front screen message / side screen message
- new words on front Screen
- Scene
- choose the Focus
Love and Trustworthiness
Love and Trustworthiness | |
↓ | |
Peace for the individual | |
↙ | ↘ |
acting loving | acting trustworthy |
↙ | ↘ |
nurture others ------ value self listening encouraging |
balanced give and take ------ reliably connect Abhängigkeit → Vertrauen |